Search | Site Map | Terms & Conditions | Privacy & Cookies

Best of Edinburgh


Best of Edinburgh Entertainment

Edinburgh Events For the Month of October, 2017

See also:

Edinburgh Theatres and Other Events

Edinburgh Cinemas

Allman Brown


La Belle Angele

Edinburgh
Sun 01 October 2017, 19:00
7.00
Music: Music

The Pretenders


Usher Hall
Lothian RD
Edinburgh EH1 2EA
Tue 03 October 2017, 19:00
27.50
Concerts: Rock/Pop

A Street Car Named Desire


Kings Theatre Edinburgh
2 Leven Street
Edinburgh EH3 9LQ
Tue 03 October 2017, 19:30
26.00
Theatre: Opera

A Street Car Named Desire


Kings Theatre Edinburgh
2 Leven Street
Edinburgh EH3 9LQ
Wed 04 October 2017, 14:30
20.50
Theatre: Opera

The Amazons


Liquid Room
9c Victoria Street
Edinburgh EH1 2HE
Wed 04 October 2017, 19:00
12.00
Concerts: Alternative and Indie

A Street Car Named Desire


Kings Theatre Edinburgh
2 Leven Street
Edinburgh EH3 9LQ
Wed 04 October 2017, 19:30
26.00
Theatre: Opera

Alter Bridge - Seated


Usher Hall
Lothian RD
Edinburgh EH1 2EA
Thu 05 October 2017, 19:00
37.50
Concerts: Alternative and Indie

A Street Car Named Desire


Kings Theatre Edinburgh
2 Leven Street
Edinburgh EH3 9LQ
Thu 05 October 2017, 19:30
26.00
Theatre: Opera

Tom Hickox


The Voodoo Rooms
19a West Register St
Edinburgh EH2 2AA
Thu 05 October 2017, 19:30
9.50
Concerts: Rock/Pop

RHODA DAKAR


Voodoo Rooms

Edinburgh
Fri 06 October 2017, 19:00
12.50
Music: Music

Sleaford Mods


Liquid Room
9c Victoria Street
Edinburgh EH1 2HE
Fri 06 October 2017, 19:00
18.50
Concerts: Clubs and Dance

Rhoda Dakar


The Voodoo Rooms
19a West Register St
Edinburgh EH2 2AA
Fri 06 October 2017, 19:00
12.50
Concerts: Rock/Pop

A Street Car Named Desire


Kings Theatre Edinburgh
2 Leven Street
Edinburgh EH3 9LQ
Fri 06 October 2017, 19:30
26.00
Theatre: Opera

A Street Car Named Desire


Kings Theatre Edinburgh
2 Leven Street
Edinburgh EH3 9LQ
Sat 07 October 2017, 14:30
26.00
Theatre: Opera

Placebo - Standing


Usher Hall
Lothian RD
Edinburgh EH1 2EA
Sat 07 October 2017, 19:00
37.50
Concerts: Alternative and Indie

The Alarm


Liquid Room
9c Victoria Street
Edinburgh EH1 2HE
Sat 07 October 2017, 19:00
22.50
Concerts: Rock/Pop

Placebo - Seated


Usher Hall
Lothian RD
Edinburgh EH1 2EA
Sat 07 October 2017, 19:00
37.50
Concerts: Alternative and Indie

Lost In Vancouver


Opium
71 Cowgate
Edinburgh EH1 1JW
Sat 07 October 2017, 19:00
7.00
Concerts: Rock/Pop

A Street Car Named Desire


Kings Theatre Edinburgh
2 Leven Street
Edinburgh EH3 9LQ
Sat 07 October 2017, 19:30
26.00
Theatre: Opera

Nightvision x Electrikal - My Nu Leng + Dread MC


La Belle Angele

Edinburgh
Sat 07 October 2017, 22:00
16.00
Concerts: Clubs

The Kite Runner


Kings Theatre Edinburgh
2 Leven Street
Edinburgh EH3 9LQ
Mon 09 October 2017, 19:30
26.00
Theatre: Drama

The Kite Runner


Kings Theatre Edinburgh
2 Leven Street
Edinburgh EH3 9LQ
Tue 10 October 2017, 19:30
26.00
Theatre: Drama

The Kite Runner


Kings Theatre Edinburgh
2 Leven Street
Edinburgh EH3 9LQ
Wed 11 October 2017, 14:30
20.50
Theatre: Drama

Nick Mulvey


Liquid Room
9c Victoria Street
Edinburgh EH1 2HE
Wed 11 October 2017, 19:00
17.50
Concerts: Rock/Pop

Scottish Ballet Dances - Stravinsky


Festival Theatre Edinburgh
13-29 Nicolson Street
Edinburgh EH8 9FT
Wed 11 October 2017, 19:30
25.00
Theatre: Ballet & Dance

The Kite Runner


Kings Theatre Edinburgh
2 Leven Street
Edinburgh EH3 9LQ
Wed 11 October 2017, 19:30
26.00
Theatre: Drama

Amber Run


Liquid Room
9c Victoria Street
Edinburgh EH1 2HE
Thu 12 October 2017, 19:00
13.00
Concerts: Rock/Pop

Scottish Ballet Dances - Stravinsky


Festival Theatre Edinburgh
13-29 Nicolson Street
Edinburgh EH8 9FT
Thu 12 October 2017, 19:30
25.00
Theatre: Ballet & Dance

The Kite Runner


Kings Theatre Edinburgh
2 Leven Street
Edinburgh EH3 9LQ
Thu 12 October 2017, 19:30
26.00
Theatre: Drama

Greg Davies - You Magnificent Beast


Edinburgh Playhouse
18-22 Greenside Place
Edinburgh EH1 3AA
Thu 12 October 2017, 20:00
28.75
Theatre: Comedy

Scottish Ballet Dances - Stravinsky


Festival Theatre Edinburgh
13-29 Nicolson Street
Edinburgh EH8 9FT
Fri 13 October 2017, 19:30
25.00
Theatre: Ballet & Dance

The Kite Runner


Kings Theatre Edinburgh
2 Leven Street
Edinburgh EH3 9LQ
Fri 13 October 2017, 19:30
26.00
Theatre: Drama

Nightvision - Late Nite Tuff Guy x Prince Tribute


Bongo Club

Edinburgh
Fri 13 October 2017, 22:00
15.00
Concerts: Clubs

The Kite Runner


Kings Theatre Edinburgh
2 Leven Street
Edinburgh EH3 9LQ
Sat 14 October 2017, 14:30
26.00
Theatre: Drama

The Kite Runner


Kings Theatre Edinburgh
2 Leven Street
Edinburgh EH3 9LQ
Sat 14 October 2017, 19:30
26.00
Theatre: Drama

Magic of Motown


Edinburgh Playhouse
18-22 Greenside Place
Edinburgh EH1 3AA
Sat 14 October 2017, 19:30
28.00
Concerts: Rock/Pop

ICW: Fight Club


Potterrow
Bristo Square
Edinburgh EH8 9AL
Sun 15 October 2017, 18:30
13.00
Sporting Events: Wrestling

Justin Currie & The Pallbearers


Queens Hall Edinburgh
Clark Street
Edinburgh EH8 9JG
Sun 15 October 2017, 19:00
22.50
Concerts: Rock/Pop

John Smith


The Caves
8-12 Niddry St South
Edinburgh EH1 1NS
Mon 16 October 2017, 19:30
15.00
Concerts: Rock/Pop

Hedda Gabler


Festival Theatre Edinburgh
13-29 Nicolson Street
Edinburgh EH8 9FT
Tue 17 October 2017, 19:30
27.50
Theatre: Drama

Son of a Preacher Man


Kings Theatre Edinburgh
2 Leven Street
Edinburgh EH3 9LQ
Tue 17 October 2017, 19:30
28.00
Theatre: Drama

Richard Thompson


Usher Hall

Edinburgh
Tue 17 October 2017, 19:30
35.00
Music: Music

Son of a Preacher Man


Kings Theatre Edinburgh
2 Leven Street
Edinburgh EH3 9LQ
Wed 18 October 2017, 14:30
21.00
Theatre: Drama

An Evening With Willie Nile


Bannermans

Edinburgh
Wed 18 October 2017, 19:30
15.00
Music: Music

Son of a Preacher Man


Kings Theatre Edinburgh
2 Leven Street
Edinburgh EH3 9LQ
Wed 18 October 2017, 19:30
28.00
Theatre: Drama

Hedda Gabler


Festival Theatre Edinburgh
13-29 Nicolson Street
Edinburgh EH8 9FT
Wed 18 October 2017, 19:30
27.50
Theatre: Drama

Hedda Gabler


Festival Theatre Edinburgh
13-29 Nicolson Street
Edinburgh EH8 9FT
Thu 19 October 2017, 14:30
25.00
Theatre: Drama

Bootleg Blondie


Caves

Edinburgh
Thu 19 October 2017, 19:15
12.00
Music: Music

Hedda Gabler


Festival Theatre Edinburgh
13-29 Nicolson Street
Edinburgh EH8 9FT
Thu 19 October 2017, 19:30
27.50
Theatre: Drama

Thomas Truax


Voodoo Rooms

Edinburgh
Thu 19 October 2017, 19:30
8.00
Music: Music

Son of a Preacher Man


Kings Theatre Edinburgh
2 Leven Street
Edinburgh EH3 9LQ
Thu 19 October 2017, 19:30
28.00
Theatre: Drama

Hedda Gabler


Festival Theatre Edinburgh
13-29 Nicolson Street
Edinburgh EH8 9FT
Fri 20 October 2017, 19:30
27.50
Theatre: Drama

Elles Bailey + Logans Close


Voodoo Rooms

Edinburgh
Fri 20 October 2017, 19:30
15.00
Music: Music

King King


Queens Hall Edinburgh
Clark Street
Edinburgh EH8 9JG
Fri 20 October 2017, 19:30
20.00
Concerts: Jazz/Blues

Son of a Preacher Man


Kings Theatre Edinburgh
2 Leven Street
Edinburgh EH3 9LQ
Fri 20 October 2017, 19:30
28.00
Theatre: Drama

Hedda Gabler


Festival Theatre Edinburgh
13-29 Nicolson Street
Edinburgh EH8 9FT
Sat 21 October 2017, 14:30
27.50
Theatre: Drama

Son of a Preacher Man


Kings Theatre Edinburgh
2 Leven Street
Edinburgh EH3 9LQ
Sat 21 October 2017, 14:30
28.00
Theatre: Drama

The Musical Box - The Black Show


Usher Hall
Lothian RD
Edinburgh EH1 2EA
Sat 21 October 2017, 19:00
22.50
Concerts: Tribute Bands

Hedda Gabler


Festival Theatre Edinburgh
13-29 Nicolson Street
Edinburgh EH8 9FT
Sat 21 October 2017, 19:30
27.50
Theatre: Drama

Son of a Preacher Man


Kings Theatre Edinburgh
2 Leven Street
Edinburgh EH3 9LQ
Sat 21 October 2017, 19:30
28.00
Theatre: Drama

Ute Lemper


Queen's Hall, Edinburgh

Edinburgh
Sat 21 October 2017, 19:30
25.00
Music: Music

London Grammar - Seated


Usher Hall
Lothian RD
Edinburgh EH1 2EA
Tue 24 October 2017, 19:00
32.50
Concerts: Clubs and Dance

London Grammar - Standing


Usher Hall
Lothian RD
Edinburgh EH1 2EA
Tue 24 October 2017, 19:00
35.00
Concerts: Clubs and Dance

Gov't Mule


Queens Hall Edinburgh
Clark Street
Edinburgh EH8 9JG
Tue 24 October 2017, 19:00
25.00
Concerts: Rock/Pop

Rambert A Linha Curva & other works


Festival Theatre Edinburgh
13-29 Nicolson Street
Edinburgh EH8 9FT
Thu 26 October 2017, 19:30
23.00
Theatre: Ballet & Dance

Blancmange


La Belle Angele

Edinburgh
Fri 27 October 2017, 19:00
19.50
Music: Music

Blancmange


La Belle Angele

Edinburgh
Fri 27 October 2017, 19:00
19.50
Music: Music

Joey Bada$$


Liquid Room
9c Victoria Street
Edinburgh EH1 2HE
Fri 27 October 2017, 19:00
20.00
Concerts: Rap and Hip-Hop

Rambert A Linha Curva & other works


Festival Theatre Edinburgh
13-29 Nicolson Street
Edinburgh EH8 9FT
Fri 27 October 2017, 19:30
23.00
Theatre: Ballet & Dance

Elaine Paige


Queens Hall Edinburgh
Clark Street
Edinburgh EH8 9JG
Sat 28 October 2017, 18:30
45.00
Theatre: Musicals

Newton Faulkner


Liquid Room
9c Victoria Street
Edinburgh EH1 2HE
Sat 28 October 2017, 19:00
22.00
Concerts: Alternative and Indie

Rambert A Linha Curva & other works


Festival Theatre Edinburgh
13-29 Nicolson Street
Edinburgh EH8 9FT
Sat 28 October 2017, 19:30
23.00
Theatre: Ballet & Dance

The Blockheads


Voodoo Rooms

Edinburgh
Sun 29 October 2017, 19:30
24.50
Music: Music

Squeeze


Usher Hall
Lothian RD
Edinburgh EH1 2EA
Tue 31 October 2017, 19:00
32.50
Concerts: Alternative and Indie

Duet For One


Kings Theatre Edinburgh
2 Leven Street
Edinburgh EH3 9LQ
Tue 31 October 2017, 19:30
26.00
Theatre: Drama


< September 2017 | October | 2017 November >

1708